HOME

MUSIC

VIDEO

DJ MIX

More

    OMAMA 2019: Tope Alabi, Pasuma, Odunlade Others bag Nomination

    OMAMA 2019 Tope Alabi, Pasuma, Others bag NominationOODUA MOVIES AND MUSIC AWARDS, is an indigenous awards platform created to showcase, appreciate and motivate operators and practitioners in the Yoruba Content Industry, whose causes, works and activities have helped in the sustenance and development of the Nigerian economy.

    Here are the nominees for #OMAMA2019. The nominees have been carefully picked considering majorly their CREATIVITY, POPULARITY and VISIBILITY in the past 11 months and the winner will be announced at the end of the 19 day voting process.

    Please if you are a nominee or you know a nominee, KINDLY call or text us on 08024459238 or 08066735583.

    We don’t know any nominee personally and we are trying so hard to ensure everyone is reached and adequately kept abreast of all information as at when due,  so do kindly contact us ASAP if we haven’t reached out to you yet.

    Best wishes.

    GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (MALE)

    Adegbodu Twins

    Big Bolaji

    Mega 9’9

    Biyi Samuel

    Mike Abdul

    Lanre Teriba

    GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

    Yetunde Are

    Tope Alabi

    Bunmi Akinnanu (Omije)

    Bukola Bekes

    Bukola Akinade (Senwele Jesu]

    Monique

    FUJI ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

    Saheed Osupa

    Sule Alao Malaika

    Taiye Currency

    Remi Aluko

    Pasuma Wonder

    Abass Akande Obesere

    JUJU ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

    Femi Solar

    Alayo Melody Singer

    Ademola Suzi

    Femi Lacanster

    Segun Nabi

    ST Janet

    COMIC ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

    Biola Fowosere

    Rukayat Lawal (Iya’badan)

    Funmi Awelewa

    Mama No Network

    Habibat Jinad

    Tosin Olaniyan

    COMIC ACTOR OF THE YEAR

    Wale Akorede Okunnu

    Tayo Amokade Ijebu

    Babatunde Usman Okele

    Babatunde Bernard Baba Tee

    Jigan Babaoja

    Olajide Atoribewu

    SCRIPT WRITER OF THE YEAR

    Abbey Jimoh

    Wale Rasaq

    Kenny George

    Bimpe Oyebade

    Allwell Ademola

    Sharafadeen Olabode

    Yewande Adekoya

    ACTOR OF THE YEAR

    Odunlade Adekola

    Femi Adebayo

    Ibrahim Yekini Itele

    Lateef Adedimeji

    Adeniyi Johnson

    Ninalowo Bolanle

    ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

    Bimbo Oshin

    Toyin Abraham

    Ronke Odusanya

    Fathia Balogun

    Jaiye Kuti

    Mide F Abiodun

    MOVIE MARKETER OF THE YEAR

    Hibee Pictures

    Timolak Films

    Corporate Pictures

    Olasco Films

    Toymax Holdings

    Epsalum Movies

    BEST ACTOR IN A TV SERIES

    Moruff Olayiwola (Ojo)

    Akano Akinola Segbowe (Awon Aladun De)

    Eniola Ajao (Ileke)

    Wunmi Toriola (Ileke)

    Mofe Jebutu (Awon Aladun de)

    Kunle Afod (Ileke)

     

    LIGHTMAN OF THE YEAR

    Saheed Jelili

    Yemi Awoponle

    Shola Giwa

    Joshua Fatade

    Lanre Dare

    Ibrahim Amodu

     

    EDITOR OF THE YEAR

    Sola Ayorinde

    Sanjo Adegoke

    Hakeem Lawal

    Biola Abule

    Oladayo Alawode

    Olakunle Olabode

     

    DOP OF THE YEAR

    Tunde Anjola

    Azeez Babatunde

    Yusuf Adisa

    Dehinde Oshunkoya

    Laide Abidoye

    David Otemolu

    Monday Abiose

     

    COSTUMIER OF THE YEAR

    Lola Awe

    Bisola Balogun

    Awodire Olamide

    Falolu Temitope

    Dorcas Eso

    Bunmi Balogun

     

    REVELATION OF THE YEAR (MALE)

    Micheals Olushola

    Rilwan Benzema Ologolo

    Olaitan Jewoola Omo Adugbo

    Akeem Adeyemi

    Martins Ogbebor (Martini)

    Shoneye Olamilekan

     

    REVELATION OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

    Fatai Titilope

    Zainab Bakare

    Bewaji Fasasi

    Peju Johnson

    Omolara Adebayo

    Busayo Amoran “Sheba”

    Omotola Adebayo

     

    LOCATION MANAGER

    Wunmi Bello

    Bose Odogboro

    Kayode Adebayo

    Florence Omobolanle

    Ifeoluwa Gbadegesin

    Olamilekan Ayinla

     

    SOUND RECORDIST OF THE YEAR

    Seyi Ogunrinu

    Tajudeen Opeyemi

    Yahaya Sobayo

    Shakiru Onifade

    Gideon Adeleke

    Fatai Izebe

     

    MOVIE SOUNDTRACK CREATOR

    Funke Elegbeleye

    Bukunmi Oluwashina

    Shina Irawo

    Aminat Kelani

    Sanjo Adegoke

    Indo

    Allwell Ademola

     

    PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

    Alakiti – Abbey Jimoh

    Judasi – Nkechi Blessing

    07:07 – Oyebade Bimpe

    Osunsengese – Ronke Ojo

    Omolakeji – Jaiye Kuti

    Fadaka – Yewande Adekoya

     

    MOVIE CHANNEL (ONLINE TV)

    Yorubahood TV

    Apata TV

    Libra TV

    Okin TV

    Yorubaplus TV

    Tiwa N Tiwa TV

     

    SETS/PROPS MANAGER

    Ademola Adesanya

    Saheed Adeyemi

    Babatunde Hamzat

    Wasiu Adedeji

    Sunday Aguda

    Afeez Sanyaolu

     

    DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

    Okiki Afolayan

    Bayo Tijani

    Damola Olatunji

    Ibrahim Yekini

    Seun Olaiya

    Abbey Jimoh

    Afeez Owoh

     

    PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR

    Kehinde Adeyemi

    Owolabi Ajasa

    Sodiq Adebayo

    Ayilara Olayemi

    Afeez Eniola

    Femi Obimodede

    Kazeem Bello (Baba Ibe)

     

    ISLAMIC ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

    Ibrahim Labaika

    Queen Seidah Iyangana

    Sauti Arewa

    Rukayat GawatSc

    Aminat Ajao (Obirere)

    Mistura Aderounmu (Temini Success)

     

    MAKE UP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

    Dewunmi Fatai

    Kemi Apesin

    Bamgboye Adeola

    Tutu Balogun

    Adenike Iwalewa

    Mary Jay Makeover

    Adegoke Aliu

     

    MOST STYLISH ACTRESS

    Iyabo Ojo

    Olaitan Ogungbile

    Tayo Sobola Sotayo

    Mercy Aigbe

    Nkechi Blessing

    Lizzy Anjorin

    Adunni Ade

     

    LIVE BAND OF THE YEAR

    Rockers Band

    Awesome Band

    Boye Best

    Wale Zion

    SB Live Band

    Isegun Johnson Band

     

    CONTINUITY MANAGER OF THE YEAR

    Tunde Komolafe

    Samson Ajayi

    Sanusi Izihaq Apa

    Demilade Akinsanya

    Alimi Olawunmi Yusuf

    Opeyemi Sodunke

     

    MOST STYLISH ACTOR

    Femi Adebayo

    Nino B

    Lateef Adedimeji

    Mustapha Sholgbade

    Taiwo Adeyemi

    Abiodun Adebanjo

    Muyiwa Ademola

     

    BTS BRAND OF THE YEAR

    Ardus Photography

    Iro Ayo Photography

    GoldMyne TV

    Gbera TV

    Scenic Inc. Studio

    SMC Photography

    Nollywood Makings TV

     

    INDUSTRY’S NEW BIG THING (FEMALE) – (This category celebrate these set of practitioners, who are fast becoming household names and touted to take over from the older generation of thespian in few years to come).

    Bukola Adeeyo

    Nkechi Blessing Sunday

    Temitope Solaja

    Jumoke Odetola

    Yetunde Bakare

    Wumi Toriola

    Adekemi Taofeek

     

    INDUSTRY’S NEW BIG THING (MALE) – (This category celebrate these set of practitioners, who are fast becoming household names and touted to take over from the older generation of thespian in few years to come).

    Jigan Babaoja

    Ayo Olaiya

    Peter Ijagbemi

    Jide Awobona

    Dauda Sulaimon Gida

    Tobi Abraham

    Abiodun Adebanjo

     

    BEST TV PROGRAM/SERIES

    Ajiirebi

    Olowosibi

    Mr & Mrs Kogberegbe

    Gbajumo Osere

    Awon Aladun De

    Olowo Idan

    Eleyinju Aanu

     

    THE OMAMA 2019 LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD RECIPIENT

    • OTUNBA ADEBAYO SALAMI (OGA BELLO)

    For Telegram Updates [CLICK HERE] 

    For Whatsapp Updates [CLICK HERE].

    Recent Updates

    Trending

    MP3BULLET MONTHLY MIXTAPE MAY 2021

    spot_img

    Related Stories

    X