HOME

MUSIC

VIDEO

DJ MIX

More

    Full Nominees List For Ghana Entertainment Awards USA 2022

    • Full List Of Nominees For The Ghana Entertainment Awards USA 2022.

    • Check here for the full list of the Ghana Entertainment Awards Nominees.

    Full Nominees List For Ghana Entertainment Awards USA 2022
    Full Nominees List For Ghana Entertainment Awards USA 2022

    The Ghana Entertainment Awards USA 2022 management and organizers have announced the full list of nominees in all categories.

    The list is been revealed ahead of the award ceremony on the 8th of July 2022 at the BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center in New York.

    Recall, we shared the list of some Nigerian super-stars and entertainers like Burna Boy, Davido, Wizkid, Funke Akindele, Broda Shaggi, Sydney Talker, and lots more, who have fallen likewise under the same category, now we present to you the list in full comprising of all categories.


    RELATED:


    Here is the full list of nominees in all categories for the Ghana Entertainment Awards USA scheduled to take place on the 8th of July 2022.

    Best Act Male

    • Mr Drew
    • Fameye
    • Stonebwoy
    • Shatta Wale
    • Sarkodie
    • KiDi
    • Kuami Eugene
    • Medikal
    • King Promise
    • Black Sherif
    • Camidoh

    Best Act (Female)

    • Sefa
    • Mona 4 Real
    • Adina Thembi
    • Wendy Shay
    • Efya
    • Gyakie
    • Cina soul
    • Wiyaala

    Discovery of the Year ( Female)

    • Erkuah Official
    • Mona 4 Real
    • Jackline Mensah
    • Givtti
    • Afia Pinamang
    • Edma Lawer

    Discovery of the Year (Male)

    •  Nanky
    • Tripcy
    • Jay Bhad
    • Talaat yaaky
    • Kawabanga
    • Black Sherif
    • Chief One

    Best Group

    • R2Bees
    • Keche
    • Dope Nation
    • Lali & Lola

    Producer of the Year

    • Liquid beatz
    • Killbeatz
    • Ronny Turn Me Up
    • Altranova
    • MOG Beats
    • Street Beatz
    • MixMaster Garzy
    • Nektunez

    Gospel Act of the Year

    • Ohemaa Mercy
    • Diana Hamilton
    • MOG
    • Obaapa Christy
    • Empress Gifty
    • Kobby Psalm
    • Joe Mettle
    • Perez
    • Akesse Brempong

    Best Album

    • Golden Boy – KiDi
    • No Pressure – Sarkodie
    • Loyalty – D-Black
    • Alpha – Mr Drew
    • Madina To The Universe – M.anifest
    • Back 2 Basics – R2Bees
    • Same Earth Different Worlds – Omar Sterling
    • The Experience – Joe Mettle

    Best Act GH/USA

    • JayHover
    • Achipalago
    • Jay Aura
    • Empress Afi
    • Vintage papi
    • Nana NYC
    • Kwesoul
    • Dreamz

    Best Gospel Act GH/USA

    • Sandra Jaedon
    • Mill Addison
    • Sarah sings
    • Minister Mavis
    • Fritz Oakley
    • Kwabena
    • Millicent Yankey
    • Humphrey Tettey

    Best Video Director

    • Babs Direction
    • XBillz
    • Skyface
    • Kofi Awuah
    • Snarez
    • Abdul hafiz
    • Director Abass

    Best Record Label

    • Highly Spiritual
    • Lynx Entertainment
    • Black Avenue Muzik
    • Ruff Town Records
    • Life Living Records

    Entrepreneur of the Year

    • D-Black
    • Shatta Wale
    • Salma Mumin
    • Caroline Sampson

    Best Entertainment Blog

    • Ameyaw Debrah
    • Nkonkonsa
    • GhKwaku
    • Yemmey Baba
    • ⁃ Ronnie Is Everywhere
    • GH Hyper
    • ZionFelix
    • Sammykaymedia

    Best Comedy Act

    • Ekua Official
    • Comedian Warris
    • Akrobeto
    • Dr Likee
    • DKB
    • Made In Ghana
    • OB Amponsah
    • Clemento Suarez
    • SDK

    Best Movie Actor

    • Yvonne Nelson
    • Lydia Forson
    • Adjetey Annang
    • Lil Win
    • Aaron Adatsi
    • Roslyn Ngissah
    • Anthony Woode
    • Bernard Aduse Poku

    Best Radio Personality

    • Andy Dosty (Hitz FM)
    • Ohemaa Woy3gy3 (Angel Fm)
    • Bernard Avle (Citi FM)
    • Giovanni Caleb (3FM)
    • Kojo Manuel (YFM)
    • Lexis Bill (Joy FM)
    • Nana Romeo (Accra FM)
    • Doreen Avio (Hitz FM)
    • Dr Pounds (Hitz FM)
    • DJ Slim (Radio 1)

    Best TV Personality

    • Giovani Caleb
    • Nana Ama McBrown
    • Juliet Bawuah
    • Jay Foley
    • Vim Lady
    • Captain Smart
    • Regina Van Helvert
    • Gloria Peprah

    Best DJ (Ghana)

    • DJ Loft
    • DJ Fletch
    • DJ Faculty
    • DJ Vyrusky
    • DJ MicSmith
    • iPhone DJ
    • DJ Mensah
    • AD DJ
    • DJ Millzy

    Best African DJ

    • Uncle Waffles
    • DJ neptune
    • DJ E Cool
    • DJ Tunez

    Best DJ GH/USA

    • DJ Akua
    • RB Nice
    • DJ YungKofi
    • DJ Prince Paul /FSR
    • Kwame Fresh
    • Best US/Africa DJ
    • DJ Tunez
    • DJ Buka
    • DJ Nani
    • DJ Zimo
    • DJ Phlems

    Best Hypeman/MC

    • Jerry Adjorlolo
    • Kojo Manuel
    • George Bannerman
    • Jay Time
    • Ogee The MC
    • MC Jerome
    • Jay Foley
    • Doreen Avio
    • Kabutey My MC

    Best Entertainment TV Show

    • United ShowBiz
    • Showbiz 360
    • Ahosepe
    • Upside Down
    • Powder room
    • In Bed with Adwen

    Best Entertainment Radio Show

    • Daybreak Hitz
    • Showbiz A-Z
    • Adom Entertainment Hall
    • ShowBiz Extra
    • Ayekoo ayekoo
    • 3FM Drive
    • Best Producer Radio/TV
    • Mr Haglah
    • Godwin Lumen
    • Mercy Bee
    • Ella Okuwendia
    • Philip Nai
    • Sandra Akakpo

    Best Photographer

    • Manuel Photography
    • Rob Photography
    • Twins Dnt Beg
    • Maxwell Jennings
    • Sorce Photography
    • Kay Studios
    • Smith Imaging

    Best Event Sponsor

    • MTN
    • Vodafone
    • Kasapreko
    • Twellium Industries
    • GTP
    • Angel Group

    Best YouTuber/Vlogger

    • Wode Maya
    • Zion Felix
    • Kofi TV
    • Kobby Kyei
    • Kwadwo Sheldon
    • Kay
    • Ameyaw Debrah
    • Big Scout Prempeh
    • Magraheb
    • Kwaku Manu

    Best Dance Act

    • DanceGod Lloyd
    • Incredible Zigi
    • Afrobeast
    • AfroNita
    • Holiboy
    • Joshua Agyapong/Dhat Boy
    • Lydrock
    • IamBemes/Prince
    • Caleb Bonney/Ghanaboi

    Best Sports Personality

    • Evelyn Badu
    • Samuel Takyi
    • Thomas Partey
    • Benjamin Azamati
    • Coach Yussif Basigi

    Best African Entertainer

    • Diamond Platnumz
    • Davido
    • Broda Shaggi
    • Burna Boy
    • Funke Akindele
    • Sydney Talker
    • Nasty Black
    • Focalistic
    • Pearl Thusi
    • Tems
    • Wizkid
    • Oduma Essan

    Best Stylist

    • Trendy Rail
    • Kulaperry
    • The Style innovator
    • Am Fashion
    • Nana Kwasi Wiafe
    • Lakopue
    • Toure Designs

    Best Diaspora Act

    • Michaela Coel
    • Abraham Attah
    • Michael Blackson
    • Blackway
    • Stormzy
    • Blitz The Ambassador

    Best Online Radio/TV (GH/USA)

    • Adinkra Radio
    • Sankofa Radio
    • iRap TV
    • Joba Aba TV
    • HRETV

    Best GH/USA Event Promoter

    • Big Five
    • Project 8
    • Inside LLC
    • Fantasy Entertainment
    • Goodfellas
    • Nana Frimpong
    • Shutdown
    • The Blackstarz

    Best GH/Canada Act

    • Quabena Maphia
    • Slim flexx
    • Yaa Yaa
    • AO
    • Mr S
    • GH Cali

    Entertainer of the Year GH/USA

    • JayHover
    • Charlie Dior
    • Archipalago
    • Kappacino (Clifford Owusu)
    • DJ Akuaa
    • Nana NYC
    • Naana Donkor Arthur

    Entertainer of the Year

    • Black Sherif
    • Sarkodie
    • Shatta Wale
    • Stonebwoy
    • KiDi
    • Sefa
    • Dr Likee
    • Akrobeto
    • Nana Ama McBrown
    • Thomas Partey

    Follow Us On Google News [CLICK HERE] 

    For Whatsapp Updates [CLICK HERE].

    Recent Updates

    Latest Songs

    Related Stories

    X